2017 Florida Brain Cancer 5K Walk/Run

Team List

 

Teams registered for 2017 Florida Brain Cancer 5K Walk/Run

Accelerating the Cure 

Captain: Deana Martin

1 team member  

Belcan Engineering Group 

Captain: Mike Cline

8 team members  

BlinkBio 

Captain: Michael Rood

2 team members  

Boca High Interact Club 

Captain: Lilli Hymans

1 team member  

Braingels 

Captain: Emily Cherrington

36 team members  

Capt. Jack Strenges 

Captain: Mike Strenges

15 team members  

Christine's Fight 

Captain: Doreen Wickstrom

4 team members  

Fathers Fight for a Cure 

Captain: William Beaton

4 team members  

Fighting Falcons 

Captain: Jillian Gregory

72 team members  

Greene Team 

Captain: Victoria Greene

23 team members  

In Loving Memory of Jessica Zayne Cohen 

Captain: Jason Cohen

18 team members  

Jann's Joggers 

Captain: Michele Granda

4 team members  

Joggin' for Sharron's Noggin' 

Captain: LEIGHA HARGETT

2 team members  

Joggin' for the Noggin 

Captain: Taylor Snyder

9 team members  

Klinique Klub 

Captain: Kendra Ceasar

17 team members  

Law on the Run 

Captain: Jay Kauffman

9 team members  

Lou Larkin's Legacy 

Captain: Monica Russell

6 team members  

MICHAEL LEVINE 

Captain: Steven Levine

16 team members  

My Doc Rox 

Captain: Christy Wadleigh

12 team members  

One More Shot, Gary! 

Captain: Robin Kantor

33 team members  

Orangetheory Fitness Lake Worth 

Captain: Mary Stelnicki

15 team members  

Our Fighter Pirate 

Captain: Megan Outlaw

1 team member  

RAY of Hope 

Captain: Sara Vega

2 team members  

Running For Rue 

Captain: kathy balliet

18 team members  

RYBOVICH 

Captain: Wayne Huizenga Jr.

64 team members  

Scripps Assist 

Captain: Margaret Stanton

16 team members  

Smallwood's Yachtwear 

Captain: Helen Cwalinski

8 team members  

Smiles for Life: Remembering Mike 

Captain: Daniela Abratt

25 team members  

Susan's Soldiers 

Captain: Scott Leaser

11 team members  

Team Amy 

Captain: Dawn Atkins

34 team members  

Team Bonnie Comerford 

Captain: Tammie McNamara

7 team members  

Team BrockStar 

Captain: Steven Smith

22 team members  

Team Celia 

Captain: Felicia Giordano

5 team members  

Team Lydia: In Loving Memory of Lydia Marcano 

Captain: Griselle Manzor

5 team members  

Team Macaroni Kid Making A Difference 

Captain: Joyce Evans

5 team members  

Team O'Toole 

Captain: Trish O'Toole

6 team members  

Team Oshins 

Captain: Michael Oshins

5 team members  

Team Peter K 

Captain: Christi Hayes

15 team members  

Team Rocky: In Memory of Anthony Coric 

Captain: Michelle Soriero

22 team members  

Team Super Pickle 

Captain: Nicole Godinho

7 team members  

Team Tarbet 

Captain: Maureen McNichol

13 team members  

Templeton & Company, LLP 

Captain: Candice Breger

10 team members  

The Brainy Bunch 

Captain: Amanda Cooper

18 team members  

The Glioblasters 

Captain: Mike Lamagna

23 team members  

The Investi-GATORS 

Captain: Catherine Flores

28 team members  

The New Hairlines 

Captain: Kristin Donnell

8 team members  

TLC Club 

Captain: Rosanne Oliverio

1 team member  

TLC for TCL 

Captain: Kristen Condora

13 team members  

Too Inspired to Be Tired 

Captain: Rosangeles Madriz

8 team members  

Vincent "STRONG" 

Captain: Michael Compitiello

27 team members  

Walking For The Warlord 

Captain: Randi Berg

25 team members