2018 Florida Brain Cancer 5K

Team List


Teams registered for 2018 Florida Brain Cancer 5K


Captain: Gina Melchionna

9 team members  

Accelerating the Cure 

Captain: Deana Martin

1 team member  

All for Dana 

Captain: Nicola Beddow

1 team member  

Andy's Army 

Captain: Kylie Wright

16 team members  

Belcan Engineering Group 

Captain: Mike Cline

11 team members  

Buddies For Life 

Captain: Joyce Higgs

1 team member  

Capt. Jack Strenges 

Captain: Mike Strenges

46 team members  

Debbie's Flock: In loving memory of Debbie 

Captain: Maria Nelson

8 team members  

Fathers Fight for a Cure 

Captain: William Beaton

7 team members  

Fighting Falcons 

Captain: Jillian Gregory

58 team members  

Gray Matters 

Captain: Rosanne Oliverio

1 team member  

Greene Team 

Captain: Victoria Greene

22 team members  

In Loving Memory Of Dean Monroe 

Captain: Virginia Agardy

4 team members  

In Loving Memory of Jessica Zayne Cohen 

Captain: Felicia Zayne

21 team members  

In memory of Bryan 

Captain: Jillian Gorycki

6 team members  

Jann's Joggers 

Captain: Michele Granda

4 team members  

Joggin For The Noggin 

Captain: Taylor Snyder

6 team members  

Lake Worth High SGA 

Captain: Bryant Garcia

1 team member  

Lou Larkin's Legacy 

Captain: Monica Russell

12 team members  

Love for Lynn 

Captain: Sue Swanson

3 team members  


Captain: Steven Levine

11 team members  

Niru Patel Research Foundation 

Captain: Anuj Patel

25 team members  

One More Shot, Gary! 

Captain: Robin Kantor

38 team members  

Our Fighter Pirate 

Captain: Megan Outlaw

9 team members  


Captain: Samantha Plajer

8 team members  

Running for Kelly and Ray 

Captain: Elizabeth Mateo

4 team members  

Running For Rue 

Captain: kathy balliet

9 team members  


Captain: Wayne Huizenga

74 team members  

Scripps Assists 

Captain: Jenny Zdankowski

22 team members  


Captain: Albert Iglesias

11 team members  

Smiles for Life: Remembering Mike 

Captain: Daniela Abratt

16 team members  

Somerset Academy Canyons 

Captain: Sophie Ginsburg

1 team member  

Susan's Soldiers 

Captain: Scott Leaser

9 team members  

Team Amy 

Captain: Dawn Atkins

23 team members  

Team Celia 

Captain: Felicia Giordano

5 team members  

Team Cinderella 

Captain: Mary Ellen Dolen

51 team members  

Team Daniel 

Captain: Andrea Vaz

5 team members  

Team Erick 

Captain: Valerie Mathieu

11 team members  

Team Haine 

Captain: Justin Haine

2 team members  

Team Jewmaicans 

Captain: Peter Engelhardt

4 team members  

Team O'Toole 

Captain: Patricia O'Toole

9 team members  

Team Oshins 

Captain: Michael Oshins

4 team members  

Team Super Pickle 

Captain: Nicole Godinho

22 team members  

Team Tarbet 

Captain: Maureen Bruno

6 team members  

Team Twink 

Captain: Sophia Silver

6 team members  

The Brainy Bunch 

Captain: Amanda Cooper

17 team members  

The Glioblasters 

Captain: Mike Lamagna

12 team members  

The InvestiGATORS 

Captain: Catherine Flores Drake

33 team members  

The New Hairlines 

Captain: Kristin Donnell

11 team members  

The Tello's 

Captain: Paola Munoz Tello

2 team members  


Captain: tamara siddiqui

4 team members  

TLC for TCL 

Captain: Micki Leventhal

19 team members  

Too Inspired to Be Tired 

Captain: Rosangeles Madriz

11 team members  

Vincent "STRONG" 

Captain: Michael Compitiello

15 team members  

Walking For The Warlord 

Captain: Randi Berg

26 team members