2019 Florida Brain Cancer 5K

Team List

 

Teams registered for 2019 Florida Brain Cancer 5K

Form a new team

Accelerating the Cure 

Captain: Deana Martin

1 team member  

Join Team

Al's Army 

Captain: Kara Clerkin

5 team members  

Join Team

All for Dana 

Captain: Nicola Beddow

1 team member  

Join Team

Andy's Army 

Captain: Kylie Wright

7 team members  

Join Team

Annie's Army 

Captain: Liz Vanderveen

1 team member  

Join Team

Buddies For Life 

Captain: Joyce Higgs

1 team member  

Join Team

Capt. Jack Strenges 

Captain: Mike Strenges

9 team members  

Join Team

Fathers Fight for a Cure 

Captain: William Beaton

2 team members  

Join Team

Fighting Falcons 

Captain: Jillian Gregory

1 team member  

Join Team

Glioma Warriors for Adrian Teuscher 

Captain: Laure-Anne Cloutier

1 team member  

Join Team

Greene Team 

Captain: Victoria Greene

6 team members  

Join Team

In Loving Memory of Jessica Zayne Cohen 

Captain: Jason Cohen

10 team members  

Join Team

Joggin For The Noggin 

Captain: Taylor Snyder

3 team members  

Join Team

Lou Larkin's Legacy 

Captain: Monica Russell

5 team members  

Join Team

MollieRose's Crusaders 

Captain: Iris Zimmerman

4 team members  

Join Team

Niru Patel Research Foundation 

Captain: Anuj Patel

3 team members  

Join Team

One More Shot, Gary! 

Captain: Robin Kantor

11 team members  

Join Team

Our Fighter Pirate 

Captain: Megan Outlaw-Gonzalez

4 team members  

Join Team

R.E.P. 

Captain: Samantha Plajer

1 team member  

Join Team

Ragland Strong 

Captain: Kathleen Ragland

1 team member  

Join Team

Running For Rue 

Captain: kathy balliet

5 team members  

Join Team

RunningAwayFromCancer.com 

Captain: Greg Schnoor

4 team members  

Join Team

RYBOVICH 

Captain: Wayne Huizenga

30 team members  

Join Team

Smallwood's 2019 

Captain: Hunter Cwalinski

11 team members  

Join Team

Smiles for Life: Remembering Mike 

Captain: Daniela Abratt

4 team members  

Join Team

Susan's Soldiers 

Captain: Scott Leaser

2 team members  

Join Team

Taco Runners 

Captain: Jacqueline Santoro

3 team members  

Join Team

Team Bonnie 

Captain: Tammie McNamara

9 team members  

Join Team

Team Ethan 

Captain: Maria Maldonado

1 team member  

Join Team

Team Levine 

Captain: Susan Levine

2 team members  

Join Team

Team Michael 

Captain: Andrea Enterlein

2 team members  

Join Team

Team PBSO 

Captain: Denise Hyde

6 team members  

Join Team

Team Super Pickle 

Captain: Nicole Godinho

10 team members  

Join Team

Team Tarbet 

Captain: Maureen Bruno

8 team members  

Join Team

Team Willebid 

Captain: Amy Munsterman

5 team members  

Join Team

The Glioblasters 

Captain: Mike Lamagna

1 team member  

Join Team

The InvestiGATORS 

Captain: Catherine Flores Drake

2 team members  

Join Team

The New Hairlines 

Captain: Kristin Donnell

1 team member  

Join Team

The Tello's 

Captain: Paola Moyer

3 team members  

Join Team

Thinking_of_mom 

Captain: tamara siddiqui

5 team members  

Join Team

TLC for TCL 

Captain: Micki Leventhal

4 team members  

Join Team

Too Inspired to Be Tired 

Captain: Rosangeles Madriz

11 team members  

Join Team

Walking For The Warlord 

Captain: Randi Berg

10 team members  

Join Team